Privacy Statement

COMFORT TECH INTEGRATED SYSTEMS SDN BHD (CTIS) is glad to have you visit our Internet site and welcomes your concern in our company and our products.

CTIS respects your privacy

The protection of your privacy in the processing of your personal data is an important concern to which we pay special attention during our business processes. We process personal data collected during your visit to our websites confidentially and solely in compliance with legal provisions.Data protection and information security are part of our corporate policy

Collection and processing of personal data

As you use our services, we collect certain information about you and the services you use. The information we collect falls into three different categories:information you give us information we collect from you automatically when you use our services and information we collect from other sources. If the visit is a result of online advertising such as banners, video ads, search engine advertising, etc.We also record which banner, adword, etc. motivated the visit to CTIS website.The insights gained enable us to further optimize our websites and tailor them even better to our visitors ‘needs

CTIS cookies

CTIS uses cookies and active components to track visitors ‘preferences and customize the design of the websites. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer when you visit our website. If you like, you can delete the cookies at any time. However, this can result in some functions no longer being available. For information on deleting the cookies, please consult your browser‘s help function. CTIS makes it possible to control the use of cookies. To do so, click the "cookie settings" link in the footer. This link gives you additional information about the cookies used. In addition, you can configure which cookies you want to use there.

Use of personal data and purpose specification

CTIS uses your personal data for the purpose of technical administration of websites, customer administration, product surveys, enquiries you submit to CTIS and only in the scope necessary for this purpose or according to the description of processing purposes given at the corresponding locations of our websites. Our employees and the service providers engaged by CTIS are obliged to maintain confidentiality and to comply with the provisions of the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act. In addition, the compliance to all necessary technical and organizational measures will be ensured

Security

CTIS takes security precautions to ensure that your data we have under our control is protected against tampering, loss, destruction, access by unauthorized persons, or unauthorized disclosure. Our security measures are being continuously improved in accordance with the state of technological developments.

Advertising

When you provide us with personal data, we use it to inform you about our products and services and, where applicable, to include you in surveys about them, provided you have given us your express consent to use your personal data for advertising purposes. If you have granted your consent for such use, but no longer wish to receive advertising from CTIS, you can revoke your consent at any time. Your data is then deleted, or provided that it is necessary for billing and accounting purposes, blocked accordingly.

Revoking consent

You can also revoke your consent to the collection, processing, and use of your personal data for the future.The personal data will be deleted if the consent for the storage will be revoked, if the knowledge of the personal data for the performance of the purpose is no longer necessary or if the storage of the personal data is inadmissible due to other legal reasons.Data which is necessary for billing and accounting purposes or which is subject to the legal obligation to preserve is not affected. 

Contact

To obtain more information or to submit suggestions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us at headquarter at Jalan Pasar. If incorrect information has been stored despite our efforts to maintain correct and up-to-date data, we will correct this upon your request.

 

COMFORT TECH INTEGRATED SYSTEMS SDN BHD
Headquarter:
No. 119, Jalan Pasar, Pudu,
55100 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.